2019 EGO SUNSENSE EA AUSTRALASIAN SHOW HORSE & RIDER CHAMPIONSHIPS

‘THE NATIONALS’ HONOUR BOARD

The Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships is the pinnacle Show Horse and Rider competition in Australia. We honour the past winners on this Honours Board.

Leading Rein Pony | 2003 - 2018

2003        Langtree Ice Magic (SA)

2004        Roseagle Rhapsody (VIC)

2005        Langtree Simon Says (NSW)

2006        Taragon Park Gabrielle (NSW)

2007        Not Held – EI

2008        Silkwood Angel Wings (VIC)

2009        Silkwood Angel Wings (VIC)

2010        Royal Secret (VIC)

2011        Royal Secret (VIC)

2012        Radford Lodge Candy Cane (VIC)

2013        Rivington Banknote (SA)

2014        Xanadu of Sefton (QLD)

2015        Rivington Banknote (QLD)

2016        Mondiso Park It’s All about Her (QLD)

2017        Xanadu of Sefton (QLD)

2018        Xanadu of Sefton (QLD)

Pony | 1985 - 1992

1985        Marena Mayflower (NSW)

 

 

1986        Piralila Peverill (VIC)

1987        Ebony Flight (VIC)

1988        Kirreway Showtime (SA)

1989        Dunelm Lady Jane (VIC)

1990        Furzey Catman (NSW)

1991        Furzey Catman (NSW)

1992        Waverley Festivity (SA)

Small Pony | 1993 - 2018

1993        Waveleigh Nanette (VIC)

1994        Glen-Cree Quiz-zar (NSW)

1995        Murrum Park Ringmaster (NSW)

1996        Oaklands Park Cascade (NSW)

1997        Oliver of Sheldene (NSW)

1998        Mirinda Harlequin (VIC)

1999        Falconhurst Classic (WA)

2000        Langtree Jubilee (VIC)

2001        Royal Minette of Beckworth (QLD)

2002        Stanton Park Rave Review (VIC)

2003        Langtree Cartier (QLD)

2004        Silkwood Angel Wings (WA)

2005        Mirinda Fingerprint (VIC)

2006        Mirinda Fingerprint (VIC)

2007        Not held – EI

2008        Silkwood Angel Wings (VIC)

2009        Silkwood Angel Wings (VIC)

2010        Langtree Jazzman (QLD)

2011        Kamilaroi Kismet (NSW)

2012        Royal Oak Little Lords (SA)

2013        Radford Lodge Sweet Dreams (VIC)

2014        Silkwood Nutkin (SA)

2015        Newington Tinkerbell (VIC)

2016        Mirinda Princess Perfect (SA)

2017        Newington Tinkerbell (SA)

2018        Newington Tinkerbell (SA)

Medium Pony | 2012 - 2018

2012        Argul Royal Flush (SA)

2013        Eastdale Diva (NZ)

2014        Lals Haven Prim (QLD)

2015        Robbanie Chart Topper (NSW)

2016        Royalwood Cat Call (VIC)

2017        Robbanie Chart Topper (NSW)

2018        Beckworth Charming Dream (QLD)

Large Pony | 1985 - 2018

1985        Marena Mayflower (NSW)

1986        Piralila Peverill (VIC)

1987        Ebony Flight (VIC)

1988        Kirreway Showtime (SA)

1989        Dunelm Lady Jane (VIC)

1990        Furzey Catman (NSW)

1991        Furzey Catman (NSW)

1992        Waverley Festivity (SA)

1993        Nampara Royal Affair (NSW)

1994        Nampara Royal Affair (NSW)

1995        Syon Sensation (SA)

1996        Dresden Park Renee (QLD)

1997        Fairfield Ballerina (TAS)

1998        Rotherwood Matinee (NSW)

1999        Mirinda Mardi Gras (SA)

2000        Nampara Royal Command (NSW)

2001        Mirinda Royal Emblem (SA)

2002        Chippenham Warrant (NSW)

2003        Silkwood Heaven Can Wait (NSW)

2004        Rhyl Matinee (VIC)

2005        LIS Heavens Above (NSW)

2006        Sanlirra Just Gossip (SA)

2007        Not Held – EI

2008        Kolbeach Promise (VIC)

2009        Kolbeach Be Free (SA)

2010        Kolbeach Be Free (SA)

2011        Rosedale Simone (VIC)

2012        Calvin Park Tiny Dancer (NSW)

2013        Kolbeach Aristocrat (VIC)

2014        Calvin Park Tiny Dancer (VIC)

2015        Kolbeach Starlight (SA)

2016        Pemberly Dior (VIC)

2017        Pemberly Dior (VIC)

2018        Miranda Alabaster (VIC)

Galloway | 1985 - 2009

1985        Bromeley Park Tantalus (SA)

1986        Flying Hercules (NSW)

1987        Artistry (VIC)

1988        Fair Quality (WA)

1989        Mayall Glen Theme (VIC)

1990        Covers (VIC)

1991        Driftwood (QLD)

1992        Covers (VIC)

1993        Pure Caste (SA)

1994        Pure Caste (SA)

1995        Pure Caste (SA)

1996        Dresden Park Matrice (VIC)

1997        Kallaroo Elite (VIC)

1998        Capricorn Dancer (VIC)

1999        KB Superstar (SA)

2000        KB Superstar (SA)

2001        Lost Lady (NSW)

2002        KB Superstar (SA)

2003        Lost Lady (NSW)

2004        Silkwood Renaissance (VIC)

2005        Janevelyn Jazzman (SA)

2006        Janevelyn Jazzman (SA)

2007        Not held – EI

2008        Mirinda Versailles (SA)

2009        Willowcroft Regal Winter (QLD)

Small Galloway | 2010 - 2018

2010        Willowcroft Regal Winter (QLD)

2011        Gordon Park Supa Nova

2012        Holly’s Galaxy (VIC)

2013        Buckwell Park Delusion (VIC)

2014        Burnbrae Park Talisman (WA)

2015        Gordon Park Supanova (SA)

2016        Royalwood Black Swan (VIC)

2017        Gordon Park Supanova (QLD)

2018        Monument Park Superstar (VIC)

Large Galloway | 2010 - 2018

2010        Kolbeach Venetian (QLD)

2011        Royalwood Concerto (VIC)

2012        Calvin Park Dark Knight (NSW)

2013        Hollys Galaxy (VIC)

2014        AP First Impressions (NSW)

2015        Royalwood Concerto (NSW)

2016        Royalwood Opening Night (VIC)

2017        Holly’s Galaxy (QLD)

2018        Holly’s Galaxy (QLD)

Hack | 1985 - 2007

1985        Neutral Bay (NSW)

1986        Whitsun (NSW)

1987        The Count (VIC)

1988        Whispering Jack (SA)

1989        Mirango Delight (VIC)

1990        La Pigalle (VIC)

1991        Ark Royal (QLD)

1992        Superkatz (SA)

1993        Royal Paint (NSW)

1994        New York (NSW)

1995        Vienna After Dark (VIC)

1996        Royalty (VIC)

1997        Lord Carrington (NSW)

1998        Royalty (VIC)

1999        Erte (VIC)

2000        Gilt Edge (VIC)

2001        Erte (VIC)

2002        Lemrac’s Dancing Poet (VIC)

2003        Trent Nathan (SA)

2004        Crown (SA)

2005        El-Sid (NZL)

2006        DP Idol (SA)

2007        Not held – EI

Small Hack | 2008 - 2018

2008        Magnifique (VIC)

2009        Magnifique (VIC)

2010        SLM High Profile (VIC)

2011        DP Mayfair (NSW)

2012        DP Mayfair (NSW)

2013        Worldly (SA)

2014        Mikimoto (NSW)

2015        Mikimoto (NSW)

2016        Mikimoto (NSW)

2017        EBL Quiver (NSW)

2018        KP Royal Prince (NSW)

Large Hack | 2008 - 2018

2008        Black Tie (VIC)

2009        Black Tie (VIC)

2010        Supernatural (NSW)

2011        DP Amazing (VIC)

2012        Xlerate (VIC)

2013        Xlerate (VIC)

2014        Pandemonium in Poetry (QLD)

2015        LP Supermodel (WA)

2016        Taittinger I

2017        Lordz (VIC)

2018        Taittinger (NSW)

Show Hunter Small Pony | 2003 - 2018

2003        Boolara Pen Gwyna (WA)

2004        Foxmore Fanfare (SA)

2005        Lenson Park Mahogany (QLD)

2006        Craigston Mirra Charm (QLD)

2007        Not held – EI

2008        Rivington Royal Hiccup (SA)

2009        Bamborough Special Girl (NSW)

2010        Cherrytree Vegabond (QLD)

2011        Rivington Royal Hiccup (SA)

2012        Burnewang Cup of Diamonds (VIC)

2013        Leanda Hanky Panky (VIC)

2014        Leanda Hanky Panky (VIC)

2015        Leanda Hanky Panky (VIC)

2016        Langtree Just Divine (VIC)

2017        Langtree Just Devine (VIC)

2018        Kenda Park Strauss (NSW)

Medium Show Hunter Pony | 2013 - 2018

2013        Gem Park Rembrandt (WA)

2014        Sienna Journeey (SA)

2015        Kolbeach Hollys Twitter (SA)

2016        Leanda Hanky Panky (VIC)

2017        Owendale Valencia (NSW)

2018        Ownedale Beesting (SA)

Large Show Hunter Pony | 2003 - 2018

2003        Owendale Lemon Twist (NSW)

2004        Mirinda Regatta (SA)

2005        Mirinda Robin Hood (VIC)

2006        Belaradah Fantasia (VIC)

2007        Not held – EI

2008        Westlake Grand Affair (NSW)

2009        Wingana Loving Cup (VIC)

2010        Silkwood Riverside (WA)

2011        Glyndebourne Monopoly (VIC)

2012        Glyndebourne Monopoly (VIC)

2013        Melody Park Heavenly Pearl (NSW)

2014        Owendale Rembrandt (NSW)

2015        Elvonara Park Kandyman (QLD)

2016        Owendale Rembrandt (NSW)

2017        Fontain Park Sir Harvey (VIC)

2018        Fontain Park Sir Harvey (VIC)

Show Hunter Galloway | 2003 - 2012

2003        Erindale Discovery (VIC)

2004        Lowlynn Pavarotti (NSW)

2005        Lowlynn Pavarotti (NSW)

2006        Cheraton Mikado (NT)

2007        Not held – EI

2008        Farleigh Lytton (NSW)

2009        Farleigh Lytton (NSW)

2010        Rothwell Kind Regards (NSW)

2011        Langtree Masterpiece (VIC)

2012        Langtree Masterpiece (VIC)

Show Hunter Galloway over 14hh ne 14.2hh | 2013 - 2018

2013        Langtree Masterpeice (VIC)

2014        Ridgeview Park French Lace (SA)

2015        Royal Queen of Sefton (NSW)

2016        Daisy Lane Huntsman (SA)

2017        Saraville Focused (QLD)

2018        Saravile Focused (QLD)

Show Hunter Galloway over 14.2hh ne 15hh | 2013 - 2018

2013        Hibrie Xclusive (VIC)

2014        Lancefield Park Rajah (SA)

2015        Yindarla Park Twilight (SA)

2016        Cruze (QLD)

2017        Dunelm Icon (VIC)

2018        Broadwater Park Toy Soldier (WA)

Show Hunter Hack | 2003 - 2010

2003        Berkely Castle (NSW)

2004        Gryffindor (SA)

2005        Silverton (NZ)

2006        Absolute (NSW)

2007        Not held – EI

2008        Gryffindor (SA)

2009        Linman (NSW)

2010        Glen Tullock (NZL)

Small Show Hunter Hack | 2011 - 2018

2011        Stealing Time (NSW)

2012        Diamondz (VIC)

2013        History (SA)

2014        HB Beautiful Encounter (VIC)

2015        Go Dutch III (QLD)

2016        On Fire (VIC)

2017        Dicavalli Rory (QLD)

2018        Grets (VIC)

Large Show Hunter Hack | 2011 - 2018

2011        DP Destiny (VIC)

2012        Glen Tullock (NZL)

2013        Juliett (NSW)

2014        Juliett (NSW)

2015        Roxleigh Liberty (VIC)

2016        Ribbleton France (QLD)

2017        Bradgate Park Federer (QLD)

2018        Bradgate Park Federer (QLD)

Junior Rider | 1996 - 2014

1996        Kellie Thomas (QLD)

1997        Kristy Hall (NSW)

1998        Tenelle Green (VIC)

1999        Tenelle Green (VIC)

2000        Joshua Jones (QLD)

2001        Michaela Waldmann (NT)

2002        Jessica Stalling (NSW)

2003        Jennifer McKay (VIC)

2004        Amanda Reid (NSW)

2005        Beau Cunning (QLD)

2006        Beau Cunning (QLD)

2007        Not held – EI

2008        Annabell Mulready (NSW)

2009        Abbey Heffer (VIC)

2010        Billie McEvoy (NSW)

2011        Kira-Lee Newman (QLD)

2012        Kiara McEvoy (NSW)

2013        Mikayla Van Kampen (QLD)

2014        Brendan Kelly (NSW)

Junior Rider under 12 years | 2015 - 2018

2015        Hannah Bufton (VIC)

2016        Becky Roberson (NSW)

2017        Samantha Rutledge (NSW)

2018        Tia Rose McKenzie (NSW)

Intermediate Rider | 2000 - 2011

2000        Jelna Milner (NT)

2001        Alice Winnett (NSW)

2002        Nicole Guillot (VIC)

2003        Claire Deavin (TAS)

2004        Jessica Stalling (NSW)

2005        Jessica Stalling (NSW)

2006        Alexandra Berwick (VIC)

2007        Not held – EI

2008        Beau Cunning (QLD)

2009        Beau Cunning (QLD)

2010        Rose McEvoy (VIC)

2011        Rose McEvoy (VIC)

Intermediate Rider 13 to 15 years | 2012 - 2014

2012        Lilian McEvoy (VIC)

2013        Sally Shaw (VIC)

2014        Sarah McMaster (VIC)

Intermediate Rider 12 to 14 years | 2015 - 2018

2015        Jessica Gacki‐O’Sullivan (NSW)

2016        Jessica Gacki-O’Sullivan (NSW)

2017        Daizi Plumb (VIC)

2018        Grace Tyson (NSW)

Intermediate Rider 16 to 17 Years | 2012 - 2014

2012        Annabel Mulready (NSW)

2013        Lillian McEvoy (VIC)

2014        Abby Heffer (VIC)

Intermediate Rider 15 to 17 years | 2015 - 2018

2015      Sally Shaw (VIC)

2016      Brynie Lee (VIC)

2017      Katrina Gorman (NSW)

2018        Ava Halloran (VIC)

Senior Rider | 1996 - 2018

1996        Pam Ahern (VIC)

1997        Hayley Beresford (WA)

1998        Margot Haynes (SA)

1999        Margot Haynes (SA)

2000        Shelley Penny (VIC)

2001        Mark Tarrant (NSW)

2002        Mark Tarrant (NSW)

2003        Shae Hanger (VIC)

2004        Mark Tarrant (NSW)

2005        Briony Payne (VIC)

2006        Margot Haynes (SA)

2007        Not held – EI

2008        Margot Haynes (SA)

2009        Rebecca Farrow (VIC)

2010        Bianca Barnes (VIC)

2011        Jacqui Librio (VIC)

2012        Angela Rodham (NSW)

2013        Robbie Soster (NSW)

2014        Edwina Hutton-Potts (NSW)

2015        Robbie Soster (NSW)

2016        Edwina Hutton-Potts (NSW)

2017        Anna Duffy (WA)

2018        Riley Kent (VIC)

Senior Rider over 25 years | 2018

2018        Rebecca Farrow (VIC)

Leading Rein Show Hunter 12hh under | 2016 - 2018

2016     Eagle Park Achilles (NSW)

2017     Rivington Lil Red Corvette (SA)

2018     Nawarrah Park Belladonna (QLD)

Child’s Small Pony | 2016 - 2018

2016        Mirinda Princess Perfect (SA)

2017        Picturesque Prince (SA)

2018        Mirinda Princess Perfect (QLD)

Child’s Medium Pony | 2016 - 2018

2016        Mirinda Mainee Magician (NSW)

2017        Whitmere Manhattan  (VIC)

2018        Harrington Park Symphany (VIC)

Child’s Large Pony | 2016 - 2018

2016        Bamborough Mickey J (QLD)

2017        Mirinda Alabaster (VIC)

2018        Nottingham Love Song (NSW)

Child’s Small Galloway | 2016 - 2018

2016        Gordon Park Supanova (QLD)

2017        Gordon Park Supanova (QLD)

2018        Gordon Park Supanova (QLD)

Child’s Large Galloway | 2016 - 2018

2016        Laser Encore (NSW)

2017        Silkwood Sublime (VIC)

2018        Aria “V” Allegro (SA)

Child’s Small Hack | 2016 - 2018

2016        Manorvale After Five (SA)

2017        EBL Quiver (NWS)

2018        Manovale After Five (SA)

Child’s Large Hack | 2016 - 2018

2016        Nungarra Simply Red (NSW)

2017        Supreme (NSW)

2018        Rolex II (VIC)

Child’s Small Show Hunter Pony | 2016 - 2018

2016        Dunelm Fashion Star (SA)

2017        Langtree Just Devine (VIC)

2018        Kendra Park Strauss (NSW)

Child’s Medium Show Hunter Pony | 2016 - 2018

2016        Owendale Valencia (NSW)

2017        Raleigh Picture Perfect (VIC)

2018        Owendale Beesting (SA)

Child’s Large Show Hunter Pony | 2016 - 2018

2016        Elvonara Park Kandyman (QLD)

2017        Braeburn Oscar De La Renta (SA)

2018        Owendale Rembrandt (NSW)

 

Child’s Small Show Hunter Galloway | 2016 - 2018

2016        Royal Queen of Seften (NSW)

2017        Broadwater Park Cartier (NSW)

2018        Meteor Showers (VIC)

Child’s Large Show Hunter Galloway | 2016 - 2018

2016        Salisbury Masterpiece (NSW)

2017        EBL One Night in Paris (NSW)

2018        EBL One Night in Paris (NSW)

Child’s Small Hunter Hack | 2016 - 2018

2016        Pearlz (NSW)

2017        Dicavilli Rory (QLD)

2018        Dicavilli Rory (QLD)

Child’s Large Show Hunter Hack | 2016 - 2018

2016        Ribbleton France (QLD)

2017        W Ellington (NSW)

2018        Ribbleton France (SA)

EVENT CONTACTS


EVENT DIRECTOR:
Sue McKay 

EMAIL:

EV SHOW HORSE COORDINATOR:
Deena Peters

EMAIL:

OUR MAJOR SPONSOR

FOLLOW THE NATIONALS
ON FACEBOOK